- Joined
- Nov 26, 2021
- Messages
- 69
- Reaction score
- 271
Appalachian Brew, Que, and Stew Festival
Saturday, October 22
11am-5pm
The 2022 Appalachian Brew, Que, and Stew Festival brings you great craft breweries from Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina & Alabama. There will also be delicious food from area restaurants, regional arts & crafts, and lots of Appalachian & Americana music!
*Sign up to be a volunteer and receive free admission after your shift and all the beer samples you want! Please call the office at 706-896-4191.
Tickets are:
$40 at the gate or
$35 in advance online
63+ Breweries
Unlimited Tasting
Souvenir Glass
Music and Vendors
*Food is an additional fee - See vendor list below for dining selections
Shuttle services to the campgrounds and hotels will be available.
Participating Breweries:
6S Brewing Co (Duluth, GA)
903 Brewers (Sherman, TX)
Akademia Brewing (Athens GA)
Anxo Cidery (Washington DC)
Anderby Brewing (Peachtree Corners, GA)
Arches Brewing (Hapeville, GA)
Bee Town Mead and Cider (Bluffton, SC)
Bell's Brewery (Kalamazoo, MI)
Bold Rock Ciders (Asheville, NC)
Burnt Hickory (Kennesaw, GA)
Cherry Street Brewing (Cumming, GA)
Creature Comforts (Athens, GA)
Currahee Brewing (Franklin, NC)
Dalton Brewing (Dalton, GA)
Deschutes Brewery (Bend, OR)
Devil's Foot Beverage Company (Asheville, NC)
Dry County Brewing (Kennesaw, GA)
Elsewhere Brewing (Atlanta, GA)
Fall Line (Macon, GA)
Fire Maker Brewing (Atlanta, GA)
Georgia Beer Co (Valdosta, GA)
Golda Kombucha (Atlanta, GA)
Green Man Brewing (Asheville, NC)
Grumpy Old Men Brewing (Blue Ridge, GA)
Heist Brewing Company (Charlotte, NC)
Highland Brewing Co. (Asheville, NC)
Hi-Wire Brewing (Asheville, NC)
Hiawassee Brewery (Hiawassee, GA)
Hippin Hops Brewery (Atlanta, GA)
Horned Owl Brewing Kennesaw, GA
Ironshield (Lawrenceville, GA)
Jacks Cider (Gettysburg, PA)
Jekyll Brewing (Alpharetta, GA)
Lagunitas Brewing (Petaluma, CA)
Liquid Nation Brewery (Gainesville, GA)
Mercier Orchards Cider (Blue Ridge, GA)
Mandatory Fun Beer Works (Smyrna, GA)
Monday Night Brewing (Atlanta, GA)
Mike's Hard Lemonade (Chicago, IL)
Mutation Brewing Company (Sandy Springs, GA)
New Belgium (Asheville, NC)
NoFo Brew Co (Cumming, GA)
Normaltown Brewing (Athens, GA)
Old Nation Brewery (Williamston, MI)
Ology Brewing Co (Tallahassee, FL)
Parish Brewing Co (Broussard, LA)
Pipeworks Brewing Company (Chicago, IL)
PRESS (Milwaukee, WI)
Red Hare Brewing (Marietta, GA)
Reformation Brewing (Woodstock, GA)
Resident Culture Brewing Company (Charlotte, NC)
Rightside Brewing (Lawrenceville, GA)
Rock Solid Brewery (Ball Ground, GA)
Savannah River (Augusta, GA)
Schoolhouse Brewing (Marietta, GA)
Sierra Nevada (Mill River, NC and Chico CA)
Six Bridges Brewing (Johns Creek, GA)
Slow Pour Brewing (Lawrenceville, GA)
Social Fox Brewing (Norcross, GA)
Southern Brewing Co. (Athens, GA)
Steady Hand Beer Co (Atlanta, GA)
Sullivan's Brewing (Ireland)
Sycamore Brewing (Charlotte, NC)
Tantrum Brewing (Cleveland, GA)
Terrapin Brewing (Athens, GA)
Three Taverns (Decatur, GA)
Trim Tab (Birmingham, AL)
Tripping Animals Brewing Co (Miami, FL)
Tucker Brewing (Tucker, GA)
Two Tides Brewing Company (Savannah, GA)
Untitled Art Brewery (Waunakee, WI)
UpCountry Brewing Co (Asheville, NC)
Urban Tree Cider (Atlanta, GA)
White Claw - (Chicago, IL)
Wicked Weed Brewing (Asheville, NC)
Live Musical Performances:
MAIN STAGE
11am - Cruz Contreras
12pm - Somebody's Child
1pm - Surrender Hill
2pm - The Old Futures
3pm - The Riverstones
4pm - Gold Rush
SAWMILL STAGE
11:30am - 12:15pm - Wyatt Espalin
12:30pm - 1:15pm - Kevin Scott
1:30pm - 2:15pm - Cruz Contreras
2:30pm - 3:15pm - Somebody's Child
3:30pm - 4:15pm - Robin Salmon
4:30pm - 5pm - Danny Rangel
Saturday, October 22
11am-5pm
The 2022 Appalachian Brew, Que, and Stew Festival brings you great craft breweries from Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina & Alabama. There will also be delicious food from area restaurants, regional arts & crafts, and lots of Appalachian & Americana music!
*Sign up to be a volunteer and receive free admission after your shift and all the beer samples you want! Please call the office at 706-896-4191.
Tickets are:
$40 at the gate or
$35 in advance online
63+ Breweries
Unlimited Tasting
Souvenir Glass
Music and Vendors
*Food is an additional fee - See vendor list below for dining selections
Shuttle services to the campgrounds and hotels will be available.
Participating Breweries:
6S Brewing Co (Duluth, GA)
903 Brewers (Sherman, TX)
Akademia Brewing (Athens GA)
Anxo Cidery (Washington DC)
Anderby Brewing (Peachtree Corners, GA)
Arches Brewing (Hapeville, GA)
Bee Town Mead and Cider (Bluffton, SC)
Bell's Brewery (Kalamazoo, MI)
Bold Rock Ciders (Asheville, NC)
Burnt Hickory (Kennesaw, GA)
Cherry Street Brewing (Cumming, GA)
Creature Comforts (Athens, GA)
Currahee Brewing (Franklin, NC)
Dalton Brewing (Dalton, GA)
Deschutes Brewery (Bend, OR)
Devil's Foot Beverage Company (Asheville, NC)
Dry County Brewing (Kennesaw, GA)
Elsewhere Brewing (Atlanta, GA)
Fall Line (Macon, GA)
Fire Maker Brewing (Atlanta, GA)
Georgia Beer Co (Valdosta, GA)
Golda Kombucha (Atlanta, GA)
Green Man Brewing (Asheville, NC)
Grumpy Old Men Brewing (Blue Ridge, GA)
Heist Brewing Company (Charlotte, NC)
Highland Brewing Co. (Asheville, NC)
Hi-Wire Brewing (Asheville, NC)
Hiawassee Brewery (Hiawassee, GA)
Hippin Hops Brewery (Atlanta, GA)
Horned Owl Brewing Kennesaw, GA
Ironshield (Lawrenceville, GA)
Jacks Cider (Gettysburg, PA)
Jekyll Brewing (Alpharetta, GA)
Lagunitas Brewing (Petaluma, CA)
Liquid Nation Brewery (Gainesville, GA)
Mercier Orchards Cider (Blue Ridge, GA)
Mandatory Fun Beer Works (Smyrna, GA)
Monday Night Brewing (Atlanta, GA)
Mike's Hard Lemonade (Chicago, IL)
Mutation Brewing Company (Sandy Springs, GA)
New Belgium (Asheville, NC)
NoFo Brew Co (Cumming, GA)
Normaltown Brewing (Athens, GA)
Old Nation Brewery (Williamston, MI)
Ology Brewing Co (Tallahassee, FL)
Parish Brewing Co (Broussard, LA)
Pipeworks Brewing Company (Chicago, IL)
PRESS (Milwaukee, WI)
Red Hare Brewing (Marietta, GA)
Reformation Brewing (Woodstock, GA)
Resident Culture Brewing Company (Charlotte, NC)
Rightside Brewing (Lawrenceville, GA)
Rock Solid Brewery (Ball Ground, GA)
Savannah River (Augusta, GA)
Schoolhouse Brewing (Marietta, GA)
Sierra Nevada (Mill River, NC and Chico CA)
Six Bridges Brewing (Johns Creek, GA)
Slow Pour Brewing (Lawrenceville, GA)
Social Fox Brewing (Norcross, GA)
Southern Brewing Co. (Athens, GA)
Steady Hand Beer Co (Atlanta, GA)
Sullivan's Brewing (Ireland)
Sycamore Brewing (Charlotte, NC)
Tantrum Brewing (Cleveland, GA)
Terrapin Brewing (Athens, GA)
Three Taverns (Decatur, GA)
Trim Tab (Birmingham, AL)
Tripping Animals Brewing Co (Miami, FL)
Tucker Brewing (Tucker, GA)
Two Tides Brewing Company (Savannah, GA)
Untitled Art Brewery (Waunakee, WI)
UpCountry Brewing Co (Asheville, NC)
Urban Tree Cider (Atlanta, GA)
White Claw - (Chicago, IL)
Wicked Weed Brewing (Asheville, NC)
Live Musical Performances:
MAIN STAGE
11am - Cruz Contreras
12pm - Somebody's Child
1pm - Surrender Hill
2pm - The Old Futures
3pm - The Riverstones
4pm - Gold Rush
SAWMILL STAGE
11:30am - 12:15pm - Wyatt Espalin
12:30pm - 1:15pm - Kevin Scott
1:30pm - 2:15pm - Cruz Contreras
2:30pm - 3:15pm - Somebody's Child
3:30pm - 4:15pm - Robin Salmon
4:30pm - 5pm - Danny Rangel